2018-2019 Charger Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Fri. 25 at Lake-Sumter State College 1:00 PM
  at Lake-Sumter State College 3:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Puerto Rico @ JUCO Kickoff Classic (Clearwater, Florida) 9:00 AM
  vs. Daytona State College @ JUCO Kickoff Classic (Clearwater, FL) 1:20 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Motlow State Community College 2:00 PM
  Motlow State Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Spartanburg Methodist @ GHC Border Battle (Cartersville, GA) 9:00 AM
  vs. Harford Community College @ GHC Border Battle (Cartersville, GA) 1:00 PM
Sun. 10 vs. Calhoun Community College @ GHC Border Battle (Cartersville, GA) 11:00 AM
  vs. Cleveland State Community College @ GHC Border Battle (Cartersville, GA) 1:00 PM
Fri. 15 vs. Southern Union State Community College @ Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores, AL) 10:00 AM
  vs. Coastal Alabama - South @ Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores, AL) 12:15 PM
Sat. 16 vs. Central Alabama Community College @ Sun Chief Classic 10:00 AM
  vs. Motlow State Community College @ Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores, AL) 12:15 PM
Sat. 23 Edison Community College 11:00 AM
  Harford Community College 3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Edison Community College 10:00 AM
  Harford Community College 2:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 at East Georgia State College 1:00 PM
  at East Georgia State College 3:00 PM
Sun. 3 at South Georgia State College 1:00 PM
  at South Georgia State College 3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Gordon State College * 4:00 PM
  Gordon State College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Georgia Military College 1:00 PM
  Georgia Military College 3:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Andrew College * 1:00 PM
  at Andrew College * 3:00 PM
Sun. 17 at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 1:00 PM
  at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 3:00 PM
Sat. 23 at West Georgia Technical College 2:00 PM
  at West Georgia Technical College 4:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Cleveland State Community College 2:00 PM
  at Cleveland State Community College 4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at USC Salkehatchie 2:00 PM
  at USC Salkehatchie 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 South Georgia State College 3:00 PM
  South Georgia State College 5:00 PM
Sun. 7 East Georgia State College 2:00 PM
  East Georgia State College 4:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Georgia Military College 5:00 PM
  at Georgia Military College 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Gordon State College * 2:00 PM
  at Gordon State College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 16 USC Salkehatchie 2:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Andrew College * 3:00 PM
  Andrew College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 20 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 1:00 PM
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 West Georgia Technical College 1:00 PM
  West Georgia Technical College 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event