2019-20 GHC Softball Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Sat. 7 at Sophomore All-Star Game Hosted by Mercer University # 2:00 PM
Wed. 11 vs. Reinhardt University (NAIA) # 6:00 PM
Sun. 22 at Mercer University (NCAA DI) # 1:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Georgia College & State University (NCAA DII) # 1:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 4 at Virginia Tech University (NCAA DI) # 12:30 PM
Sat. 5 at Tennessee Tech University # 1:00 PM
Fri. 11 at Kennesaw State University (NCAA DI) # 5:00 PM
Sun. 13 at Georgia Southern University (NCAA DI) # 1:00 PM
Mon. 21 at Georgia Tech University (NCAA DI) # 5:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Berry College (NCAA DIII) # 11:00 AM
  vs. Emmanual College (NAIA) # @ Berry College 3:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 31 at Lake-Sumter State College L, 13-5 Final - 6 innings
  at Lake-Sumter State College W, 5-4 Final - 5 innings
 
February
Sat. 1 at Florence-Darlington Technical College Cancelled
  vs. Eastern Florida State College @ Clearwater, FL JUCO Kickoff W, 9-8 Final
Sun. 2 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Clearwater, FL L, 10-5 Final
  vs. Indian River State College @ Clearwater L, 7-0 Final
Tue. 4 vs. Roane State Community College L, 9-5 Final
  vs. Roane State Community College W, 13-5 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 7 at Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Cancelled
  at Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Cancelled
Sun. 9 at Motlow State Community College L, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
  at Motlow State Community College W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 11 at Roane State Community College Cancelled
  at Roane State Community College Cancelled
Fri. 14 vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville @ Gulf Shores L, 12-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Chattanooga State Community College @ Gulf Shores L, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 15 vs. Central Alabama Community College @ Gulf Shores L, 11-10 Final
  vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ Gulf Shores, Alabama Sun Chief Classic W, 5-4 Final
Wed. 19 vs. USC Salkehatchie Postponed
  vs. USC Salkehatchie Postponed
Sun. 23 at Southern Union State Community College L, 7-5 Final
  at Southern Union State Community College L, 6-5 Final
Tue. 25 vs. Cleveland State Community College Cancelled
  vs. Cleveland State Community College Cancelled
Fri. 28 at Spartanburg Methodist Spartanburg, SC 2:00 PM
  at Spartanburg Methodist Spartanburg, SC 4:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. The Spring Games @ Clermont, Florida TBA
  vs. Delta College @ Clermont, Florida 2:45 PM
  vs. Muskegon Community College 4:45 PM
Sat. 7 vs. The Spring Games @ Clermont, Florida TBA
  at Mercyhurst North East Clermont, FL 1:45 PM
Sun. 8 vs. Alpena Community College @ Hancock Recreational Complex Field 4 9:15 AM
  vs. Cuyahoga Community College @ clermont 1:45 PM
Tue. 10 vs. Motlow State Community College 4:00 AM
  vs. Louisburg College 6:00 PM
Thu. 12 vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM
  vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 at East Georgia State College * 1:00 PM
  at East Georgia State College * 3:00 PM
Tue. 17 vs. Georgia Military College * 3:00 PM
  vs. Georgia Military College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Andrew College * 1:00 PM
  at Andrew College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Gordon State College * 4:00 PM
  at Gordon State College * 6:30 PM
Fri. 27 at South Georgia State College * 1:00 PM
  at South Georgia State College 3:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 4 at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 1:00 PM
  at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 3:00 PM
Mon. 6 vs. Chattanooga State Community College 2:00 PM
  vs. Chattanooga State Community College 4:00 PM
Wed. 8 at USC Salkehatchie 2:00 PM
  at USC Salkehatchie 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. East Georgia State College * 1:00 PM
  vs. East Georgia State College * 3:00 PM
Tue. 14 at Georgia Military College * 4:00 PM
  at Georgia Military College 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Andrew College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Andrew College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 22 vs. Gordon State College * 4:00 PM
  vs. Gordon State College * 6:30 PM
Fri. 24 vs. South Georgia State College * 1:00 PM
  vs. South Georgia State College 3:00 PM
Sun. 26 vs. USC Salkehatchie 2:00 PM
  vs. USC Salkehatchie 4:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event