Women’s Basketball

Latest News...


  • Brandan Harrell
  • Demetrius Colson

The Lady Chargers

Meet the Team

Roster

 

#   Name Height Year Position       Hometown Previous School    
1   Kerry Watson 5'6 S G          Forest Park, GA Palm Beach CC
4   Santavia Grant 5'3 F G Marietta, GA Kell HS
5   D'Andra Pringle 5'9 S G Lawrenceville, GA Un.of South Alabama
10   Pam Diokpara 6'0 S C McDonough, GA Luella HS
11   Sydney Garnigan      5'9 S G  Hiram, GA Hiram HS
14   Maria Crider 5'6 S G Fairmount, GA Sonoraville HS
15   Tia Kelly Stevens 6'2 F C Dublin Ireland Mercy College
21   Kanisha Tharpe 6'1 S F Ellenwood, GA Jones County CC
22   Brianna Davis 5'11 F G Bryant, AL N. Sand Mountain HS
23   Taylor Harris 5'10 S F Snellville, GA S. Gwinnett HS
24   Kateryna Pazzaglia Khomenko 6'1 F F Bologna Italy Paolini Cassiano
31   Elizabeth Newberry 5'11 F F Armuchee HS Armuchee, GA
32   Taylor Farley 5'6 S G Columbus, GA Kendrick HS
34   Summer Starr 5'10 S F Rome, GA Snead State
Schedule/Scores

 

Day Date Opponent Location Time
Friday 4-Nov Walters State Classic - Roane State CC Morristown, TN 3:30 PM
Saturday 5-Nov Walters State Classic - Walters State CC Morristown, TN 5:00 PM
Tuesday 8-Nov Gadsden State CC ROME, GA 5:30 PM
Friday 11-Nov Snead State CC Boaz, AL 5:30 PM CST
Thursday 17-Nov TCC Classic - vs IMG Academy Tallahassee, FL 7:00 PM
Friday 18-Nov TCC Classic - vs Tallahassee CC Tallahassee, FL 3:00 PM
Saturday 19-Nov Chipola College Marianna, FL 5:00 PM CST
Friday 25-Nov GHC Thanksgiving Classic ROME, GA  
    Roane State CC vs Atlanta Metro State   4:00 PM
    Walters State CC vs Northwest Florida State   6:00 PM
    GHC v Gulf Coast State   8:00 PM
Saturday 26-Nov GHC Thanksgiving Classic ROME, GA  
    Roane State CC vs Gulf Coast State   12:00 PM
    Walters State CC vs Atlanta Metro State   2:00 PM
    GHC vs Northwest Florida State   4:00 PM
Tuesday 6-Dec Lawson State CC ROME, GA 5:30 PM
Saturday 10-Dec Albany Technical College** ROME, GA 2:00 PM
Tuesday 13-Dec Gadsden State CC Gadsden, AL 5:30 PM CST
Monday 19-Dec Wallace State Hanceville ROME, GA 1:00 PM
Thursday 29-Dec SGTC Classic - St Petersburg College Americus, GA 4:00 PM
Friday 30-Dec SGTC Classic - Broward College Americus, GA 2:00 PM
Wednesday 4-Jan Wallace State Hanceville Hanceville, AL 2:00 PM CST
Saturday 7-Jan Snead State CC ROME, GA 2:00 PM
Wednesday 11-Jan Atlanta Metro State** ROME, GA 5:30 PM
Saturday 14-Jan South Georgia Technical College** ROME, GA 2:00 PM
Wednesday 18-Jan Chattahoochee Technical College** Smyrna, GA 5:30 PM
Saturday 21-Jan East Georgia State** Swainsboro, GA 2:00 PM
Wednesday 25-Jan Central Georgia Technical College** ROME, GA 5:30 PM
Saturday 28-Jan Andrew College** ROME, GA 2:00 PM
Wednesday 1-Feb Albany Technical College** Albany, GA 5:30 PM
Friday 10-Feb Central Georgia Technical College** Warner Robins, GA 6:00 PM
Saturday 11-Feb South Georgia Technical College** Americus, GA 1:00 PM
Wednesday 15-Feb Atlanta Metro State** Atlanta, GA 5:30 PM
Saturday 18-Feb East Georgia State** ROME, GA 2:00 PM
Wednesday 22-Feb Chattahoochee Technical College** ROME, GA 5:30 PM
Saturday 25-Feb Andrew College** Cuthbert, GA 2:00 PM
    BOLD = HOME GAMES    
Revised 9/19   ** = GCAA GAMES