2017-2018 Schedule

Overall 10-7
Pct. .588
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 2
Home 4-1
Away 0-3
Neutral 6-3
Games 15
Runs 62
Batting Avg. .314
On Base % .355
Slugging % .444
Home Runs 4
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Fri. 26 at Lake-Sumter State College L, 5-0 Final
  at Lake-Sumter State College L, 7-6 Final
Sat. 27 vs. St. Petersburg College @ neutral W, 5-2 Final
  vs. Florida State College at Jacksonville @ Clearwater, Florida W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Pasco-Hernando State College @ Clearwater, FL JUCO Kickoff Classic W, 12-8 Final - 8 innings
 
February
Fri. 2 Thomas University JV (NAIA) W, 6-4 Final
  Thomas University JV (NAIA) W, 6-5 Final
Sun. 4 Piedmont College JV (NCAA DIII) Postponed
  Piedmont College JV (NCAA DIII) Postponed
Thu. 8 Harford Community College W, 2-1 Final
  Enterprise State Community College W, 10-4 Final
  vs. Southern Union State Community College @ Cartersville, GA Field #7 L, 4-1 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Cleveland State Community College @ Cartersville, GA W, 4-1 Final
  Southern Union State Community College L, 10-2 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 13 at Southern Union State Community College Postponed
  at Southern Union State Community College Postponed
Fri. 16 vs. Shelton State Community College @ Gulf Shores, AL Field 2 W, 3-2 Final
  at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville L, 4-2 Final
  vs. Snead State Community College @ Gulf Shores, AL W, 7-4 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Coastal Alabama - South @ Sun Chief Classic Field 1 L, 6-2 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Sun Chief Classic Field 2 L, 6-1 Final
Tue. 20 at Enterprise State Community College 2:00 PM
  at Enterprise State Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Gordon State College * 2:00 PM
  Gordon State College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Piedmont College JV (NCAA DIII) 5:00 PM
  at Piedmont College JV (NCAA DIII) 7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 Georgia Military College * 2:00 PM
  Georgia Military College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Andrew College * 1:00 PM
  at Andrew College * 3:00 PM
Sun. 11 at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 1:00 PM
  at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 17 at East Georgia State College * 1:00 PM
  at East Georgia State College * 3:00 PM
Sun. 18 at South Georgia State College * 1:00 PM
  at South Georgia State College * 3:00 PM
Tue. 20 at USC Salkehatchie 1:00 PM
  at USC Salkehatchie 3:00 PM
Sat. 24 at West Georgia Technical College * 5:00 PM
  at West Georgia Technical College * 7:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Thomas University JV (NAIA) 2:00 PM
  at Thomas University JV (NAIA) 4:00 PM
Sat. 31 at Georgia Military College * 2:00 PM
  at Georgia Military College * 4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 at Emory University (NCAA DIII) 2:30 PM
  at Emory University (NCAA DIII) 4:30 PM
Sat. 7 at Gordon State College * 2:00 PM
  at Gordon State College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Andrew College * 1:00 PM
  Andrew College * 3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 12:00 PM
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 21 South Georgia State College * 3:00 PM
  South Georgia State College * 5:00 PM
Sun. 22 East Georgia State College * 1:00 PM
  East Georgia State College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 4:00 PM
  at Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 West Georgia Technical College * Sophomore Night 4:00 PM
  West Georgia Technical College * Sophomore Night 6:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event