2018 Chargers Baseball Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Wed. 31 LaGrange College Final W, 3-2
 
February
Fri. 2 Chattanooga State Community College Final W, 7-6
Sat. 3 Chattanooga State Community College Final - 7 innings L, 9-3
  Chattanooga State Community College Final - 7 innings W, 6-1
Tue. 6 Bryan College Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
  Bryan College Final - 7 innings W, 2-0
Fri. 9 Walters State Community College Final L, 7-1
  Walters State Community College Final W, 4-3
Tue. 13 Cleveland State Community College Final L, 6-1
Sun. 18 Lincoln Trail College Final L, 5-1
  Lincoln Trail College Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
Mon. 19 Lincoln Trail College Final W, 5-2
Thu. 22 Shorter University JV Final W, 10-6
  Emmanuel College Final - 8 innings W, 13-3
Sat. 24 Sinclair Community College Final W, 12-4
  9-innings
  Sinclair Community College Final L, 9-6
  9-innings
Sun. 25 Sinclair Community College Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
 
March
Fri. 2 Macomb Community College Final W, 8-3
Sat. 3 at East Georgia College * Final L, 13-5
Sun. 4 Macomb Community College Final - 7 innings W, 24-7
Wed. 7 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * Final - 7 innings W, 14-1
Fri. 9 at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * Final W, 11-4
Sat. 10 at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * Final - 7 innings L, 6-5
  at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * Final - 8 innings W, 4-2
Wed. 14 at West Georgia Technical College * Final - 7 innings L, 16-6
Fri. 16 West Georgia Technical College * Final - 10 innings W, 13-12
Sat. 17 West Georgia Technical College * Final W, 4-1
  West Georgia Technical College * Final W, 5-1
Tue. 20 Gordon State College * Final W, 10-3
Thu. 22 at Gordon State College * Final L, 9-4
Sat. 24 at Gordon State College * Final - 7 innings L, 8-3
  at Gordon State College * Final - 7 innings W, 11-9
Mon. 26 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * Final W, 9-7
Wed. 28 at West Georgia Technical College * Final L, 8-5
Fri. 30 Gordon State College * Final W, 6-1
 
April
Tue. 3 at South Georgia State College * Final - 7 innings L, 14-4
Sat. 7 South Georgia State College * Final - 7 innings L, 4-1
  South Georgia State College * Final - 7 innings L, 15-1
Sun. 8 South Georgia State College * Final L, 11-2
Wed. 11 at Emmanuel College Final - 6 innings W, 11-1
  at Emmanuel College Final W, 9-2
Thu. 12 Shorter University JV Final - 7 innings W, 16-6
Tue. 17 Andrew College * Final L, 9-7
Fri. 20 at Andrew College * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 21 at Andrew College * Final - 7 innings L, 14-3
  at Andrew College * Final - 7 innings W, 6-5
Wed. 25 at East Georgia College * Final L, 4-3
Fri. 27 East Georgia College * Final L, 15-7
Sat. 28 East Georgia College * Final - 8 innings L, 2-1
  East Georgia College * Final - 7 innings L, 13-10
 
May
Tue. 1 at South Georgia State College * Final - 7 innings L, 11-1
Sat. 5 Andrew College * Final - 8 innings W, 15-4
 
January
Mon. 28 Lagrange College Final W, 14-8
  Lagrange College Final - 7 innings W, 11-3
 
February
Fri. 1 Chattanooga State Community College Final L, 7-6
Sat. 2 Chattanooga State Community College Final - 7 innings W, 6-4
  Chattanooga State Community College Final - 7 innings W, 11-9
Tue. 5 Cleveland State Community College Final W, 6-3
Wed. 6 Brewton Parker College Final W, 5-2
  Brewton Parker College Final W, 17-3
Sat. 9 Walters State Community College Final W, 1-0
  Walters State Community College Final L, 6-0
Sun. 10 Walters State Community College Final L, 10-3
Mon. 11 at Lagrange College Postponed
  at Lagrange College Postponed
Sat. 16 Lincoln Trail College 1:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College 4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Lincoln Trail College 1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Emmanuel College 1:00 PM
  Emmanuel College 4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Sinclair Community College 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Sinclair Community College 12:00 PM
  Sinclair Community College 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Cleveland State Community College 3:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 East Georgia College * 3:00 PM
Tue. 5 at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 5:00 PM
Fri. 8 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 1:00 PM
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 12 West Georgia Technical College * 6:00 PM
Fri. 15 at West Georgia Technical College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 at West Georgia Technical College * 1:00 PM
  at West Georgia Technical College * 3:30 PM
Tue. 19 at Gordon State College * 2:00 PM
Thu. 21 Gordon State College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Gordon State College * 1:00 PM
  Gordon State College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 26 South Georgia State College * ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 29 at South Georgia State College * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 30 at South Georgia State College * ^ 1:00 PM
  at South Georgia State College * ^ 4:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 at Emmanuel College 4:00 PM
  at Emmanuel College 7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Andrew College * 6:00 PM
Fri. 12 Andrew College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Andrew College * 1:00 PM
  Andrew College * 3:00 PM
Mon. 15 at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 5:00 PM
Wed. 17 West Georgia Technical College * 6:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Gordon State College * 2:00 PM
Mon. 22 East Georgia College * 3:00 PM
Fri. 26 at East Georgia College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 at East Georgia College * 1:00 PM
  at East Georgia College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 30 South Georgia State College * ^ 5:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 4 at Andrew College * 3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event